Advert - Our Partner
ARREYB ICM Ambassador

Here are the winners of the AB Afrikpreneur Awards 2019 presented by ARREYB Media & Bright Future Foundation – BFF

1.Innovation of the year
Multi-Crop Thresher-SaYeTECH(Ghana)

2. Entrepreneurial woman of the year

Marilyn Nguemo Chime( Cameroon)

3. Entrepreneurial man of the year

Salatiel Livenja (Cameroon)

4.Most entrepreneurial youth below 20

Anslem Etuge -DakidArts(Cameroon).

5. Most impactful entrepreneurial of the year

Ruth Tembe -Epie (Cameroon)

6. Best startup Incubator
Start-up Academy (Cameroon)

7. Beverage company with best customer service

Source du pays (Cameroon)

8.Best catering service Company

Chef Nina’s cuisine (Cameroon)

9.Best Coffee House Brand

Terrific coffee (Cameroon)

10.Best network marketing company

Long rich

11. Best social enterprise

Ayah foundation (Cameroon)

12.Best sports academy

YOSA FC (Cameroon)

14. Best tech company

New generation technology (Cameroon)

13. Bank with best customer service

UBA Bank

14. Telecom company with best customer service

Orange Cameroon

15. Supermarket with best customer service

Santa Lucia (Cameroon)

16.Transport company with best customer service
(Land)

Musango Bus Service

17.Best agricultural enterprise

Green house ventures(Cameroon)

18. Best tech company

New generation technology (Cameroon)

19. Supermarket with best customer service
Santa Lucia (Cameroon)

20.Transport company with best customer service (Air)
Ethiopian Airlines

25.Most entrepreneurial educational institution
Catholic universities institutes

21.Most established Record labels
Alpha Beta Records (Cameroon)

22.Best upcoming record label
Iven Empire (Cameroon)

23. Best video production house
REX (Ghana)

24.Best established movie house
Blue rain entertainment (Cameroon)

35. Best upcoming movie production house
Sumit productions (Cameroon)

26. Best event organizing company
Cliq Empire (Cameroon)

27.Best Fashion House
Shasha Designs (Cameroon)

28.Best Digital media
Entrepreneur Business Blog (Nigeria)

29. Best traditional media (TV)
Canal 2 international (Cameroon)

30.Best traditional media(Radio)
Radio Balafon(Cameroon)

31. Best traditional media (Newspaper)
The guardian post

32. Best online market
Sellam Quick(Cameroon)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here